41 U.S. Code § 6305 - Prohibition on transfer of contract and certain ...
[…] 41 U.S. Code § 6305 - Prohibition on transfer of contract and certain ...
Delegation of Authority. Memorandum of President of the United States, Oct. 3, 1995, 60 F.R. 52289, provided: Memorandum for the Heads of Executive Departments and Agencies. Section 2451 of the Federal Acquisition Streamlining Act of 1994, Public Law 103–355 ([amending former] 41 U.S.C. 15 [see 41 U.S.C. 6305]) (“Act”), provides, in part, that “[a]ny contract of the Department of ...
Understanding the Prohibited Contract Types under Federal Law
Title: Understanding the Prohibited Contract Types under Federal Law: A Reflection.